Free Shipping on orders over 80€ - EUROPE

0

Tu carrito está vacío

Privacy Policy

In order to comply with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, the following details the general information on this website:


OBJECT 

These general conditions (hereinafter, the "General Conditions") regulate the use of all the services of this website (hereinafter "9 OLIVERES") that 9 OLIVERES, makes available to Internet users. By the mere use of the Portal, users express their acceptance of the conditions without reservations, which may be modified by 9 OLIVERES at anytime. The users are also subject to all those particular conditions, notices or regulations of instructions that are brought to their knowledge, in relation to the contents or specific services, that contemplate with the foreseen in these General Conditions, unless they oppose.

 

OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we indicate the following information:

The individual that owns the web domain 9oliveres.com is Blas Agulló Carbonell (hereinafter 9 OLIVERES) with N.I.F. 21686202P and office at Carrer Alcalde Gadea Pons, 34, 03820 Cocentaina, Alacant (Spain)

 

USER INFORMATION

9 OLIVERES, is the Responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the User and informs him that this data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 of 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, for which the following treatment information is provided:

Purpose of treating data: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Remission of commercial advertising communications by email, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These Communications will be made by 9 OLIVERES and related to their products and services, or to their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Conducting statistical studies.
  • Processing orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.
  • Forwarding the newsletter on the website.


Data conservation criteria: They will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data.

Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to any recipient, except under legal obligation.

 

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to your treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (agpd.es) if he/she considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.


Contact information to exercise your rights:

Postal address:

9 OLIVERES

Carrer Alcalde Gadea Pons, 34, 03820 Cocentaina, Alacant

Email address: info@9oliveres.com

 

COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by entering data in the fields in the contact form or submitted in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet their request by the provider. Inclusion of data in the remaining fields is at the discretion of the user. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to 9 OLIVERES is true and is responsible for communicating any modifications.


9 OLIVERES expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any kind of transfer of personal data, the expressed, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All data requested through the website is mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to the user’s needs.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, 9 OLIVERES is complying with all the provisions of the regulations of the GDPR. As per Article 5 of the GDPR, the collection of data is done in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and is collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

9 OLIVERES guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR, to protect the rights and freedom of Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

 

USE OF THE PORTAL AND SERVICES FOR USERS

Unless they have previously obtained and expressed authorization specifically granted for this purpose by 9 OLIVERES, users will refrain from obtaining or trying to obtain any type of content (whether text, graphics, drawings, sound files, images or photographs, videos, software and in general any kind of material accessible through the Portal or the services used by them) by means other than those put at their disposal for this purpose, or those usually used to this end on the Internet.

The reproduction, modification, copying, use, distribution, commercialization, public communication or any other use of the information contained on the 9 OLIVERES website (including its own design, configuration and form of expression) that are made without authorization of 9 OLIVERES constitutes an infringement of current legislation on intellectual property.

To facilitate access,  9 OLIVERES may include links to Internet pages owned or managed by third parties. By entering these sites, the user will review and accept the rules of use of this page before using. The user will also accept that 9 OLIVERES has no control over the content of these pages and cannot assume any responsibility for any material created or published by them. In addition, the link to a site outside of 9 OLIVERES does not imply approval of this site or the products or services to which it refers.

 

COOKIES POLICY

Through this website, personal data of users is not collected without their knowledge, nor are they transferred to third parties.

In order to provide the best service and in order to facilitate the use, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, 9 OLIVERES uses the statistical information developed by the Internet Service Provider.

9 OLIVERES uses cookies to collect information from users. Own and third-party cookies are used for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and use the different options and services that exist in it). You can get more information by entering Cookies Policy.

 

EXCLUSION OF RESPONSIBILITY OF THE CONTENTS

The company is not in any way responsible, neither directly nor subsidiary, for any content, information, communication, opinion or manifestation of any kind that has its origin in the user or any person or entity and that is communicated, disseminated, transmitted or display through this portal.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the contents as well as names, logos, brands and databases accessible in the Web pages of the Portal are subject to industrial and intellectual property rights of 9 OLIVERES or third party owners of the same. In no case does access to the Web pages of the Portal imply any type of waiver, transfer or total or partial transfer of the aforementioned rights. Nor does it confer any right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication on the contents or goods of industrial property without the prior and expressed authorization specifically granted for this purpose by the company or the third party holder of the rights, except the rights to view and make copies for personal and exclusive use of the user, which must always be in accordance with the principles of good faith and applicable legislation.

9 OLIVERES and other names of products, services, graphics and logos are trademarks protected by 9 OLIVERES The names of other products, services and companies mentioned in this document may be trademarks of their respective owners.

 

APPLICABLE LAW

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this legal notice, as well as any question related to the services of this portal, will be Spanish law.


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

Responsible for the treatment of data

9 OLIVERES

Carrer Alcalde Gadea Pons, 34, 03820 Cocentaina, Alacant

Purpose of the treatment of data

Management of contractual relationships and services rendered. Monitoring and controlling of orders, supplies or other operations, billings, incidents related to products or services, as well as maintaining contact with you.

Terms of preserving data

The responsible will preserve user data in accordance with the terms that are established by accounting and tax codes for commercial entities, in case it is requested by the competent public entity. (Tax Agency, Courts).

Legitimation

The data is treated based on the contractual relationship that binds the parties.

Recipients of the data (assignments or transfers)

The data may be transferred or communicated, where appropriate, to banks for the realization of collections or payments, as well as at the request of the Tax Agency, Courts or Tribunals.

Rights

You may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Deletion, Portability, Limitation or, where appropriate, Opposition. To exercise the rights, you must submit a letter to the address indicated above. You must specify which of these rights you request to be satisfied and, in turn, you must accompany the photocopy of the ID or equivalent identification document. If you act through a representative, legal or voluntary, you must also provide a document proving the representation and identification document of the same.

Also, in the event that your right to protection of personal data is violated, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).